Post by doom27 on Feb 10, 2007 9:48:47 GMT -5
Okay, to see the tvlistings go to www.tv.com and click Listings at the white bar at the top. then make a schedule of one show you would watch each day, like you are putting shows from 50 channels into your own tv show....mine is below if that makes any sense.
SATURDAY:
12:00am - The Proud Family (Disney)
12:30am - Full House (N@N)
1:00am - Boy Meets World (Disney)
1:30am - Roseanne (N@N)
2:00am - Fresh Prince (N@N)
2:30am - Fresh Prince (N@N)
3:00am - Thats so Raven (Disney)
3:30am - Fresh Prince (CW)
4:00am - Lilo & Stitch (Disney)
4:30am - Leave it to Beaver (TVLand)
5:00am - Rugrats (Nick)
5:30am - Catscratch (Nick)
6:00am - Family Matters (ABCFAM)
6:30am - Fairly Odd Parents (Nick)
7:00am - Steb by Step (ABCFAM)
7:30am - The Brady Bunch (TVLand)
8:00am - Full House (ABCFAM)
8:30am - Full House (ABCFAM)
9:00am - Boy Meets World (ABCFAM)
9:30am - Boy Meets World (ABCFAM)
10:00am - Thats so Raven (ABC9)
10:30am - Thats so Raven (ABC9)
11:00am - MythBusters (Discovery)
12:00pm - Dirty Jobs (Discovery)
1:00pm - Dirty Jobs (Discovery)
2:00pm - Dirty Jobs (Discovery)
3:00pm - Pimp my Ride (MTV2)
3:30pm - Pimp my Ride (MTV2)
4:00pm - Pimp my Ride (MTV2)
4:30pm - Pimp my Ride (MTV2)
5:00pm - Hannah Montana (Disney)
5:30pm - Hannah Montana (Disney)
6:00pm - Cops (FOX)
6:30pm - Spongebob (Nick)
7:00pm - Deal or No Deal (CNBC)
8:00pm - Kim Possible (Disney)
8:30pm - Kim Possible (Disney)
9:00pm - Full House (N@N)
9:30pm - Thats so Raven (Disney)
10:00pm - Fresh Prince (N@N)
10:30pm - Thats so Raven (Disney)
11:00pm - Hannah Montana (Disney)
11:30pm - Andy Griffith (TVLand)
FRIDAY:
12:00am - The Proud Family (Disney)
12:30am - Sister Sister (Disney)
1:00am - Boy Meets World (Disney)
1:30am - Growing Pains (N@N)
2:00am - Growing Pains (N@N)
2:30am - Sister Sister (Disney)
3:00am - Sister Sister (Disney)
3:30am - Growing Pains (N@N)
4:00am - Green Acres (TVLand)
4:30am - Leave it to Beaver (TVLand)
5:00am - Sportscenter (ESPN)
6:00am - Saved by the Bell (TBS)
6:30am - Saved by the Bell (TBS)
7:00am - Boy Meets World (ABCFAM)
7:30am - Boy Meets World (ABCFAM)
8:00am - Worlds Wildest Police Videos (SPIKE)
9:00am - Leave it to Beaver (TVLand)
9:30am - I Love Lucy (TVLand)
10:00am - Leave it to Beaver (MNTV)
10:30am - Andy Griffith (MNTV)
11:00am - Full House (ABCFAM)
11:30am - The Brady Bunch (TVLand)
12:00pm - I Shouldnt be Alive (Discovery)
1:00pm - Spongebob (Nick)
1:30pm - The Proud Family (Disney)
2:00pm - Full House (ABCFAM)
2:30pm - Full House (ABCFAM)
3:00pm - Sister Sister (Disney)
3:30pm - Sister Sister (Disney)
4:00pm - Even Stevens (WGN)
4:30pm - Lizzie McGuire (WGN)
5:00pm - The Simpsons (FOX)
5:30pm - King of the Hill (FOX)
6:00pm - Americas Funniest Home Videos (WGN)
7:00pm - Andy Griffith (TVLand)
7:30pm - Full House (Nick)
8:00pm - MythBusters (Discovery)
9:00pm - Full House (N@N)
9:30pm - Growing Pains (N@N)
10:00pm - Growing Pains (N@N)
10:30pm - Roseanne (N@N)
11:00pm - Roseanne (N@N)
11:30pm - Andy Griffith (TVLand)
SATURDAY:
12:00am - The Proud Family (Disney)
12:30am - Full House (N@N)
1:00am - Boy Meets World (Disney)
1:30am - Roseanne (N@N)
2:00am - Fresh Prince (N@N)
2:30am - Fresh Prince (N@N)
3:00am - Thats so Raven (Disney)
3:30am - Fresh Prince (CW)
4:00am - Lilo & Stitch (Disney)
4:30am - Leave it to Beaver (TVLand)
5:00am - Rugrats (Nick)
5:30am - Catscratch (Nick)
6:00am - Family Matters (ABCFAM)
6:30am - Fairly Odd Parents (Nick)
7:00am - Steb by Step (ABCFAM)
7:30am - The Brady Bunch (TVLand)
8:00am - Full House (ABCFAM)
8:30am - Full House (ABCFAM)
9:00am - Boy Meets World (ABCFAM)
9:30am - Boy Meets World (ABCFAM)
10:00am - Thats so Raven (ABC9)
10:30am - Thats so Raven (ABC9)
11:00am - MythBusters (Discovery)
12:00pm - Dirty Jobs (Discovery)
1:00pm - Dirty Jobs (Discovery)
2:00pm - Dirty Jobs (Discovery)
3:00pm - Pimp my Ride (MTV2)
3:30pm - Pimp my Ride (MTV2)
4:00pm - Pimp my Ride (MTV2)
4:30pm - Pimp my Ride (MTV2)
5:00pm - Hannah Montana (Disney)
5:30pm - Hannah Montana (Disney)
6:00pm - Cops (FOX)
6:30pm - Spongebob (Nick)
7:00pm - Deal or No Deal (CNBC)
8:00pm - Kim Possible (Disney)
8:30pm - Kim Possible (Disney)
9:00pm - Full House (N@N)
9:30pm - Thats so Raven (Disney)
10:00pm - Fresh Prince (N@N)
10:30pm - Thats so Raven (Disney)
11:00pm - Hannah Montana (Disney)
11:30pm - Andy Griffith (TVLand)
FRIDAY:
12:00am - The Proud Family (Disney)
12:30am - Sister Sister (Disney)
1:00am - Boy Meets World (Disney)
1:30am - Growing Pains (N@N)
2:00am - Growing Pains (N@N)
2:30am - Sister Sister (Disney)
3:00am - Sister Sister (Disney)
3:30am - Growing Pains (N@N)
4:00am - Green Acres (TVLand)
4:30am - Leave it to Beaver (TVLand)
5:00am - Sportscenter (ESPN)
6:00am - Saved by the Bell (TBS)
6:30am - Saved by the Bell (TBS)
7:00am - Boy Meets World (ABCFAM)
7:30am - Boy Meets World (ABCFAM)
8:00am - Worlds Wildest Police Videos (SPIKE)
9:00am - Leave it to Beaver (TVLand)
9:30am - I Love Lucy (TVLand)
10:00am - Leave it to Beaver (MNTV)
10:30am - Andy Griffith (MNTV)
11:00am - Full House (ABCFAM)
11:30am - The Brady Bunch (TVLand)
12:00pm - I Shouldnt be Alive (Discovery)
1:00pm - Spongebob (Nick)
1:30pm - The Proud Family (Disney)
2:00pm - Full House (ABCFAM)
2:30pm - Full House (ABCFAM)
3:00pm - Sister Sister (Disney)
3:30pm - Sister Sister (Disney)
4:00pm - Even Stevens (WGN)
4:30pm - Lizzie McGuire (WGN)
5:00pm - The Simpsons (FOX)
5:30pm - King of the Hill (FOX)
6:00pm - Americas Funniest Home Videos (WGN)
7:00pm - Andy Griffith (TVLand)
7:30pm - Full House (Nick)
8:00pm - MythBusters (Discovery)
9:00pm - Full House (N@N)
9:30pm - Growing Pains (N@N)
10:00pm - Growing Pains (N@N)
10:30pm - Roseanne (N@N)
11:00pm - Roseanne (N@N)
11:30pm - Andy Griffith (TVLand)